Past Nominees

Congratulations to all our nominees who have been recognized for their outstanding achievements in the Tampa Bay area!

2019 Nominees

Large Organization

  • Roy Sprinkle, Sarasota County Schools
  • Samantha Croxford, Coast Dental
  • Karyn Bruneau, General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems
  • Robert Paxton, Masonite International
  • Michele Streitmatter, Greenway Health
  • Kelly Hooker, Republic National Distributing
  • Beth Garland, Ultimate Medical Academy

Medium Organization

  • Shannon Romine, ThreeBridge Solutions
  • Shaun Polasky, Sun Hydraulics
  • Nancy Smith, Lazydays RV Center
  • Danielle Oliva, Franklin Street

Small Organization

  • Amber Ward, GLE Associates, Inc.
  • Dawn Laidlaw, Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc.
  • Tashara Cronshaw, Neal Communities
  • Kim Yochum, S-One Holdings
  • Siulyn Aguirre, Leader Tech Inc

HR Young Professional of the Year

  • Danielle McCool, EVO Payments, Inc.
  • Emily Murphy, Fast Furniture Repair
  • Nisis Quinones, Halkey Roberts Corporation

HR Consultant of the Year

  • Rich Williams, Career Experts
  • Sandy Zannino, Innovative Auto HR LLC
2018 Nominees

Large Organization

  • Kevin Hettinger, Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino
  • Maria Liddy, Total Rewards, Hillsborough County
  • Lynnette Holsinger, Winghouse Bar & Grill
  • Beth Simonetti, Tech Data
  • Lynn Heckler, PSCU
  • Marlene Velez, Power Design
  • Donna Norback, Sarasota Memorial Healthcare System

Medium Organization

  • Stephanie Deiter, The SKY Family YMCA
  • Kellie Thomas, Omnicell, Inc.
  • David Kendrick, Gracepoint
  • Rebecca Sanford, Nextech

Small Organization

  • Lela Morris Perez, College Hunks Hauling Junk & Moving
  • Kelly Newton, Bouchard Insurance
  • Tammylee Herscha Englar, exlLegal, PLLC
  • Angelia Brown, The Florida Aquarium
  • Michelle Barrick, Insurance Administrative Solutions, LLC
  • Christine Hairelson, Accusoft Corporation
  • Lauren Solly, Career Experts
  • Bernie Currie, BICSI
  • Dara Hindman, Yacht StarShip Dining Cruises
  • Marie Graziosi, Girl Scouts of Gulfcoast Florida, Inc
  • Patricia Haviaras Boschetti, Sandcastle Resort at Lido Beach

HR Young Professional of the Year

  • Shannon Romine, BlueLine Associates
  • Neil Williams, AVI-SPL, Inc.
  • Danielle McCool, EVO Payments, Inc.

HR Consultant of the Year

  • Sherry Moore, GPHR, Monarch HR Consulting, LLC
  • Pamela Horton, Mavens Connections
  • Jennifer Glor, livingHR
  • Darren Veneri, Challenger Gray and Christmas
2017 Nominees

Large Organization

  • Henry Lescaille, Time Inc.
  • Kyle Barr, BayCare Health System
  • Samantha Barber, DaVita Medical Group
  • Kelly Hooker, Republic National Distributing Company
  • Mark Tone, AVI-SPL, Inc.
  • Kay Schwartz, USAA

Medium Organization

  • Christine Clyne, Village On The Isle
  • Lori Liburdi, ProVest LLC
  • Michele A Mathews, KR Management, LLC
  • Kara DiRosa, Stratus Video
  • Wanda Dunnigan, Aviation Authority-Tampa International Airport
  • Lisa Krouse, FCCI Insurance Group
  • Holly Grogan, Tribridge Holdings, LLC

Small Organization

  • Kim Roneree, College Hunks Hauling Junk and Moving HQ
  • John Roy, The Bank of Tampa
  • Cheryl Brown, USF Federal Credit Union
  • Kim Boulahanis, MedHOK, Inc.
  • A.J. Campalong, Sterling Payment Technologies
  • Ann Roggero, Wesco Turf, Inc.

HR Young Professional of the Year

  • Shannon Romine, BlueLine Associates
  • Camille Norman, Kerkering, Barberio & Co
  • Laura Joiner, Publix Super Markets

HR Consultant of the Year

  • Jill Lindsey, AANTV.com
  • Jennifer Currence, OnCore Management Solutions
  • Jarine Dotson, Interim HR l HR Consulting
  • Linda Bailey, Bailey Consulting Group
2016 Nominees

Global Organization

  • Samantha Hernandez, Pro-Link GLOBAL
  • Jennifer Locklear, WilsonHCG

Large Organization

  • Jason Hillman, Morgan Auto Group
  • Brian Cicco, Ideal Image
  • Chris Roederer, Tampa General Hospital
  • Amy N. Durham, H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center & Research Institute

Medium Organization

  • Michele Mathews, KR Management, LLC
  • Renee Hood, Tidewell Health Systems
  • Sandra Ho, Great Bay Distributors, Inc.

Small Organization

  • Erin Esquia, Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.
  • Jonathan Juchnevics, Hunter Warfield, Inc.
  • Kimberly Boulahanis, MedHOK, Inc.
  • Amber Kukulya, Minor League Baseball
  • Bernie Currie, Building Industry Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Jean Raskin, SUNZ Insurance
  • Katherine Androff, Crisis Center of Tampa Bay

HR Young Professional of the Year

  • Elizabeth Cotner, The Resort at Longboat Key Club
  • James Youquoi, Jr., Health Integrated, Inc.
  • Ryan McNulty, Tech Data Corporation
  • Ashley McDowel, McKibbon Hospitality
2015 Nominees

Large Organization

  • Carol McDaniel, All Children’s Hospital
  • Tony Moore, Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc
  • Zoraida Pérez, Greystone Health Network
  • Gary Vien, Suncoast Credit Union

Medium Organization

  • Michele Mathews, KR Management, LLC
  • Laura Nold, In Transition
  • Kimberly Boulahanis, Austin Colby
  • Kimberly Woollard, Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
  • Julie Schilson, Tidwell Hospice

Small Organization

  • Keri Higgins-Bigelow, livingHR
  • Diana Alvis, The Spice & Tea Exchange
  • Amber Kukulya, Minor League Baseball
  • Debby Erdahl, Boys & Girls Clubs of Tampa Bay
  • Christy Foster, DDS Lab, Inc.
  • Becky Berns, Franklin Street
  • Marianne Urban, Community Aging & Retirement Services Inc, dba CARES
  • Temika Kitchen, MSGI Corp
  • Lisa Murfield, Hill Ward Henderson

HR Consultant of the Year

  • Kelley Rexroad, Krex Consulting
  • Loretta Calvin, Monroe Consulting
  • Nicole DeBourg, InPocket HR Consulting, LLC

HR Young Professional of the Year

  • Sofia Reed, National Diversity Council
  • Terin Cremer, Bankers Financial Corporation
  • Kara DiRosa, Vector Learning